14220 Adios Pass Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 Adios Pass, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $459,515, approximately $220 per square foot. 14220 Adios Pass is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,380 | $364,900 | $88,400 | $276,500 |
| 2024 | $3,380 | $318,700 | $88,400 | $230,300 |
| 2023 | $3,355 | $325,400 | $88,400 | $237,000 |
| 2022 | $3,129 | $278,400 | $88,400 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,709 | $246,100 | $83,300 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $2,395 | $222,800 | $83,300 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $213,700 | $39,300 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $2,157 | $208,000 | $39,300 | $168,700 |
| 2017 | $2,132 | $206,700 | $39,300 | $167,400 |
| 2016 | $2,027 | $197,200 | $39,300 | $157,900 |
| 2014 | $1,652 | $174,900 | $36,800 | $138,100 |
| 2013 | $1,652 | $170,300 | $36,800 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map