14220 Blue Dasher Dr Lithia, FL 33547
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,751
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 Blue Dasher Dr, Lithia, FL 33547 and is currently estimated at $589,996, approximately $157 per square foot. 14220 Blue Dasher Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pinecrest Elementary School, Barrington Middle School, and Newsome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Thanee Ramos Joseph A and Thanee Chak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$265,032
Outstanding Balance
$209,044
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$380,952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thanee Ramos Joseph A | $331,300 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thanee Ramos Joseph A | $265,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |