14220 Briarcliff Point Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $1,308,643 - $1,388,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
4,238
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 Briarcliff Point, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $1,347,411, approximately $317 per square foot. 14220 Briarcliff Point is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Covington Elementary School, Woodside Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Scheible R Gregory R and Scheible Trisha L
Bought by
Guerra Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2024
Sold by
Scheible R Gregory R and Scheible Trisha L
Bought by
Guerra Joanne M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Masterpiece Homes Inc
Bought by
Scheible R Gregory R and Scheible Trisha L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guerra Joanne M | $1,250,000 | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Guerra Joanne M | -- | Metropolitan Title Of In | |
| Scheible R Gregory R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scheible R Gregory R | $593,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,574 | $1,185,100 | $153,300 | $1,031,800 |
| 2024 | $10,945 | $1,189,300 | $182,600 | $1,006,700 |
| 2023 | $10,945 | $1,190,600 | $130,400 | $1,060,200 |
| 2022 | $10,217 | $1,152,700 | $130,400 | $1,022,300 |
| 2021 | $8,933 | $981,200 | $130,400 | $850,800 |
| 2020 | $8,596 | $934,100 | $130,400 | $803,700 |
| 2019 | $8,756 | $920,700 | $130,400 | $790,300 |
| 2018 | $8,491 | $901,400 | $130,400 | $771,000 |
| 2017 | $9,033 | $896,800 | $130,400 | $766,400 |
| 2016 | $8,858 | $863,000 | $130,400 | $732,600 |
| 2014 | $7,958 | $769,800 | $130,400 | $639,400 |
| 2013 | $8,033 | $743,800 | $123,500 | $620,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map