14220 Rose Dr San Leandro, CA 94578
Lower Bal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $694,650 - $769,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14220 Rose Dr, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $728,663, approximately $862 per square foot. 14220 Rose Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Bancroft Middle School, and San Leandro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Bought by
Luu Andrew Hato and Xu Jun Ying
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$152,862
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$575,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Para Chinbulai Maly
Bought by
Aurora Loan Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Mui Damon P and Mui Mandy M
Bought by
Pra Chinbulai Maly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luu Andrew Hato | $260,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $427,800 | None Available | |
| Pra Chinbulai Maly | $500,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luu Andrew Hato | $234,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pra Chinbulai Maly | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $327,793 | $100,438 | $234,355 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $321,231 | $98,469 | $229,762 |
| 2023 | $4,667 | $321,796 | $96,539 | $225,257 |
| 2022 | $4,518 | $308,488 | $94,646 | $220,842 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $302,303 | $92,791 | $216,512 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $306,134 | $91,840 | $214,294 |
| 2019 | $4,129 | $300,133 | $90,040 | $210,093 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $294,248 | $88,274 | $205,974 |
| 2017 | $3,927 | $288,480 | $86,544 | $201,936 |
| 2016 | $3,713 | $282,824 | $84,847 | $197,977 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $278,578 | $83,573 | $195,005 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $273,124 | $81,937 | $191,187 |
Source: Public Records
Map