NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $475,109

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,796 Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 4, 2024

Current estimated payment $3,321 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2025

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lela Chavis

Austin 101 Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: (512) 400-0668 License #0750483 Listed on: 11/20/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Alyssa Triptow

LPT Realty, LLC License #0759037

LPT Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,625 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Masonry Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,796 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,400
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for association fees
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17W308123D00100008

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Built by DR Horton
  • Avery Ranch Far West Ph 02 Sec 03 Subdivision
  • Property managed by Austin 101

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,625 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: Association Fees
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Small (< 20 lbs), Medium (< 35 lbs), Breed Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2024-11-22
  • App Deposit Payable To: Austin 101
  • App Fee Payable To: Austin 101
  • Application Fee: 75
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: See Online App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Broker
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Monthly Pet Rent: 0
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Max Lease Months: 24
  • Online App Instructions: https://austin101.managebuilding.com/Resident/rental-application/new
  • Online App Instructions Public: https://austin101.managebuilding.com/Resident/rental-application/new
  • App Delivery To: https://austin101.managebuilding.com/Resident/rental-application/new

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Direction Faces: Northwest
  • Directions: Avery Ranch Blvd. ~ turn @ Nearabout Rd ~ @ Marathon turn left ~ house on right....in front of swimming pool and park
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Levels: Two
  • Living Area: 1796
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 400-0668
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 400-0668
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 0.28
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 1.34
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.96
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 0.28
  • List Price By Living Area: 1.34
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.96
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Smoking Inside YN: 0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Interior Steps, Multiple Living Areas, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Free-Standing Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Water Heater
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Security Features: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room
  • Appliances Maintained: Dishwasher,Disposal,Microwave Oven,Range/Oven/Stove,Water Heater

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Gutters Full, Private Yard
  • Roof: Composition
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Public, See Remarks
  • Cooling: Central Air

Association/Amenities

  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Cluster Mailbox, Curbs, Golf, Playground, Pool, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Web Site: http://www.averyranchhoa.com
  • Managed By: Property Manager
  • Management Company: Austin 101

Schools

  • Elementary School: Rutledge
  • High School: Vista Ridge
  • Middle/Junior School: Stiles
  • Junior High Dist: Leander ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level, Public Maintained Road, Sprinkler - Automatic, Sprinkler - In-ground, Trees-Moderate
  • Parcel Number: 17W308123D00100008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.198
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8624.88
  • Subdivision Name: Avery Ranch Far West Ph 02 Sec 03

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Masonry – All Sides
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1796

Multi Family

  • Management Co Phone: 5124000668

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2024
Closed on
Oct 3, 2024
List Price
$545,000
Views
18
Current Estimated Value
$475,109

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 5, 2015
Closed on
Feb 27, 2015
List Price
$279,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Wood Steven R and Guajardo Crystal N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$198,924
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Austin-United Kuo Family Llc -- Independence Title
Quattro Hale Llc -- None Available
Wood Steven R -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wood Steven R $198,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
01/12/2025 01/12/25 Price Changed $2,400 -4.0% $1 / Sq Ft
11/20/2024 11/20/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
10/04/2024 10/04/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/02/2024 08/02/24 For Sale $545,000 +95.3% $303 / Sq Ft
02/27/2015 02/27/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2015 02/05/15 For Sale $279,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,605 $510,189 $106,000 $404,189
2024 $9,605 $455,233 $106,000 $349,233
2023 $10,533 $506,498 $115,000 $391,498
2022 $12,109 $533,324 $105,000 $428,324
2021 $9,502 $364,005 $77,000 $287,005
2020 $7,830 $308,166 $65,494 $242,672
2019 $7,768 $297,057 $64,735 $232,322
2018 $7,587 $290,113 $64,735 $225,378
2017 $7,438 $281,748 $60,500 $221,248
2016 $7,123 $269,812 $60,500 $209,312
2015 $6,135 $253,241 $48,200 $205,041
2014 $6,135 $236,068 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 2957777

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R486708

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.