14221 Walsh Ave Aledo, TX 76008
Far West Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,075/month
Highlights
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Granite Countertops
- Plantation Shutters
- Walsh Elementary School Rated A
- Farmhouse Sink
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Simply lovely garden home in the amenities-rich neighborhood of Walsh. Nestled in the back of a garden home quad-unit with extra parking and views to the forever green space. This immaculate 3 bedroom home offers a beautiful yard with large patio for relaxing outdoor living. The spacious kitchen features a large island, plenty of storage and work space, a farm sink, and upgraded appliances, including a high-end refrigerator that can convey with the property. Many upgrades throughout the home including: plantation shutters, vintage-looking glass door knobs, ceramic and luxury plank tile, fresh paint throughout, top of the line carpet, and smart home features. The neighborhood itself boasts pools, sports courts of every kind, a Makers Space, athletic club, community gardens, green house and fire pits, many parks, wooded walking trails, miles and miles of walking and biking paths and lakes as well as many planned events such as concerts at Lake Park, food truck nights, many arts and crafts and specialty classes both for children and adults, instructor-led fitness instruction classes, and so much more. It truly is a fabulous place to live and this home is a gem!
Listing Agent
Williams Trew Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 817-632-9500 License #0451281 Listed on: 04/11/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,013
Year Built
- Built in 2020
Lot Details
- 3,615 Sq Ft Lot
- Adjacent to Greenbelt
- Kennel
- Back Yard
- Zero Lot Line
HOA Fees
- $187 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Alley Access
- Additional Parking
Home Design
- Garden Home
Interior Spaces
- 1,739 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include all facilities, ground maintenance
- Insight Management Association
- Walsh Ranch Quail Vly Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 50 / 22
- Assessor Parcel Number R000112560
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $385,260 | $56,000 | $329,260 |
| 2024 | $4,402 | $341,946 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $310,860 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $7,405 | $282,600 | $100,000 | $182,600 |
| 2021 | $6,090 | $216,080 | $70,000 | $146,080 |
| 2020 | $60 | $2,140 | $2,140 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -3.4% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -1.2% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Sale | $414,000 | +3.5% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/18/2024 10/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Price Changed | $399,999 | -5.9% | $230 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2024 07/12/24 | Price Changed | $425,000 | -1.2% | $244 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2024 05/30/24 | For Sale | $430,000 | -- | $247 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | Priority Title Company |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $300,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $291,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $291,000 | VA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21236397
APN: 30005-022-050-00
- 2113 Domingo Dr
- 14325 Walsh Ave
- 14552 Walsh Ave
- 14548 Walsh Ave
- 14544 Walsh Ave
- 14540 Walsh Ave
- 14524 Walsh Ave
- 2164 Domingo Dr
- 14449 Walsh Ave
- 2028 Barbette St
- 2004 Barbette St
- 2000 Barbette St
- 14329 Overlook Park Dr
- 14341 Overlook Park Dr
- 14404 Walsh Ave
- 1929 Shumard Way
- 2209 Sandrellan St
- 14408 Walsh Ave
- 14420 Balmoral Place
- 14201 Overlook Park Dr
- 2425 Longspur Dr
- 13961 Longvalley Dr
- 14328 Capridge
- 14508 Capridge Rd
- 15124 Roderick Rd
- 253 Gill Point Ln
- 15201 Everly Ct
- 221 Honey Brook Ln
- 13400 Highland Hills Dr
- 13250 Highland Hills Dr