Estimated Value: $198,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,917
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 County Road 721, Belle, MO 65013 and is currently estimated at $289,680, approximately $151 per square foot. 1423 County Road 721 is a home with nearby schools including Belle Elementary School, Maries County Middle School, and Belle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $806 | $17,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $15,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $703 | $15,757 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $690 | $14,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $599 | $13,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $589 | $14,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $576 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $534 | $13,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map