1423 Elden Hills Way Katy, TX 77494
Falcon Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,758 - $364,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Elden Hills Way, Katy, TX 77494 and is currently estimated at $353,690, approximately $185 per square foot. 1423 Elden Hills Way is a home located in Fort Bend County with nearby schools including Edna Mae Fielder Elementary School, Cinco Ranch Junior High, and Cinco Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Hansen Travis D and Hansen Jessica
Bought by
Martinez Ulises E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,871
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$257,819
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Martinez Ulises E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Gehan Homes Ltd
Bought by
Hansen Travis D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ulises E | -- | Southern American Title | |
| Martinez Ulises E | -- | -- | |
| Hansen Travis D | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Ulises E | $159,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Travis D | $105,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $350,841 | $42,900 | $307,941 |
| 2024 | $4,771 | $322,453 | $1,797 | $320,656 |
| 2023 | $4,330 | $293,139 | $0 | $305,189 |
| 2022 | $5,054 | $266,490 | $0 | $273,030 |
| 2021 | $5,462 | $242,260 | $33,000 | $209,260 |
| 2020 | $5,364 | $233,030 | $33,000 | $200,030 |
| 2019 | $5,808 | $233,660 | $33,000 | $200,660 |
| 2018 | $5,854 | $234,110 | $33,000 | $201,110 |
| 2017 | $5,869 | $231,930 | $30,000 | $201,930 |
| 2016 | $5,576 | $220,330 | $30,000 | $190,330 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $200,300 | $30,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $3,272 | $182,090 | $30,000 | $152,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map