1423 Grandview Ct Algonquin, IL 60102
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $282,000
About This Home
Recently updated, clean 2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 car garage Townhouse. Great location, new carpet & paint. This unit also features walk-in closet (2nd Bedroom), unfinished basement (extra storage/rec. space), an updated HVAC system and water softener. Along with the freshly updated unit enjoy townhome living, no lawn maintenance or snow shoveling required. Lease Terms: Two Year Lease Minimum, credit score of 650 or greater and a clear background check. The owner pays for the monthly HOA fee all other utilities are the tenant’s responsibility to include, garbage/recycling, water, sewer, Nicor & ComEd.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Matthew J | $125,000 | Heritage Title Company | |
| Ferbend John P | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Bonta Barbara A | $119,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bonta Barbara A | $117,638 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,376 | $68,729 | $13,825 | $54,904 |
| 2023 | $5,146 | $61,470 | $12,365 | $49,105 |
| 2022 | $4,775 | $55,678 | $11,160 | $44,518 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $51,871 | $10,397 | $41,474 |
| 2020 | $4,493 | $50,035 | $10,029 | $40,006 |
| 2019 | $4,397 | $47,890 | $9,599 | $38,291 |
| 2018 | $4,270 | $44,797 | $8,867 | $35,930 |
| 2017 | $4,202 | $42,201 | $8,353 | $33,848 |
| 2016 | $4,162 | $39,580 | $7,834 | $31,746 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,908 | $7,308 | $37,600 |
Map
- 1410 Essex St
- 1 Grandview Ct Unit 8
- 1431 Essex St
- 275 Farmhill Dr
- 1600 Huntington Dr N
- 909 Roger St
- LOT 3 Blackhawk Dr
- 425 Somerset Ct
- 200 Lake Dr S
- 355 Council Trail
- 934 Viewpoint Dr
- 378 Council Trail
- 295 Winchester Dr
- 941 Mesa Dr
- 910 Cynthia Ln
- 973 Mesa Dr
- 731 Roaring Brook Ln
- 621 Kirkland Dr
- 113 Pheasant Trail
- 650 Butterfield Dr
- 1423 Grandview Ct
- 1423 Grandview Ct Unit 1423
- 1419 Grandview Ct Unit 3
- 1427 Grandview Ct
- 1415 Grandview Ct
- 1411 Grandview Ct
- 1407 Grandview Ct
- 1431 Grandview Ct
- 215 Partridge Ct
- 219 Partridge Ct
- 1403 Grandview Ct Unit 3
- 223 Partridge Ct
- 1399 Grandview Ct
- 227 Partridge Ct
- 1410 Grandview Ct
- 1410 Grandview Ct Unit 1410
- 1414 Grandview Ct
- 1418 Grandview Ct
- 1422 Grandview Ct
- 1395 Grandview Ct Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.