1423 Highland Ave Rochester, NY 14620
Upper Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,104 - $758,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
4,274
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Highland Ave, Rochester, NY 14620 and is currently estimated at $709,776, approximately $166 per square foot. 1423 Highland Ave is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including School 23-Francis Parker, School 19 Dr Charles T Lunsford, and George Mather Forbes School No. 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,463 | $636,800 | $46,400 | $590,400 |
| 2024 | $5,463 | $636,800 | $46,400 | $590,400 |
| 2023 | $4,475 | $400,000 | $42,500 | $357,500 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $400,000 | $42,500 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $4,629 | $400,000 | $42,500 | $357,500 |
| 2020 | $5,055 | $400,000 | $42,500 | $357,500 |
| 2019 | $5,190 | $400,000 | $42,500 | $357,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $400,000 | $42,500 | $357,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $400,000 | $42,500 | $357,500 |
| 2016 | $5,190 | $400,000 | $42,500 | $357,500 |
| 2015 | $8,780 | $370,000 | $42,500 | $327,500 |
| 2014 | $8,780 | $370,000 | $42,500 | $327,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map