1423 Infinity Ln Raleigh, NC 27610
Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,995 - $358,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Infinity Ln, Raleigh, NC 27610 and is currently estimated at $344,749, approximately $184 per square foot. 1423 Infinity Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Southeast Raleigh Elementary School, Centennial Campus Magnet Middle School, and Southeast Raleigh Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2009
Sold by
Primera Homes Llc
Bought by
Washington Chevar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,664
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$332,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2007
Sold by
Rbag/Walnut Creek Llc
Bought by
Primera Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Chevar | $150,000 | None Available | |
| Primera Homes Llc | $549,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Washington Chevar | $20,000 | |
| Open | Washington Chevar | $131,969 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,110 | $354,343 | $70,000 | $284,343 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $354,343 | $70,000 | $284,343 |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $214,610 | $30,000 | $184,610 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $214,610 | $30,000 | $184,610 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $214,610 | $30,000 | $184,610 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $214,610 | $30,000 | $184,610 |
| 2019 | $1,820 | $155,345 | $30,000 | $125,345 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $155,345 | $30,000 | $125,345 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $155,345 | $30,000 | $125,345 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $155,345 | $30,000 | $125,345 |
| 2015 | $1,671 | $159,441 | $32,000 | $127,441 |
| 2014 | $1,585 | $159,441 | $32,000 | $127,441 |
Source: Public Records
Map