1423 Marin Ave Salinas, CA 93906
Harden Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,000 - $658,385
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Marin Ave, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $641,346, approximately $529 per square foot. 1423 Marin Ave is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Natividad Elementary School, Loma Vista Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2022
Sold by
Soria Jr Vicente R
Bought by
Soria Vicente and Soria Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2019
Sold by
Soria Vicente and Soria Miguel
Bought by
Soria Vicente and Soria Ernesto R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soria Vicente | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Soria Vicente | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,141 | $366,856 | $190,173 | $176,683 |
| 2024 | $4,141 | $359,664 | $186,445 | $173,219 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $352,613 | $182,790 | $169,823 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $345,700 | $179,206 | $166,494 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $338,923 | $175,693 | $163,230 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $335,449 | $173,892 | $161,557 |
| 2019 | $2,690 | $241,745 | $110,965 | $130,780 |
| 2018 | $2,654 | $237,006 | $108,790 | $128,216 |
| 2017 | $2,656 | $232,359 | $106,657 | $125,702 |
| 2016 | $2,658 | $227,804 | $104,566 | $123,238 |
| 2015 | $2,681 | $224,383 | $102,996 | $121,387 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $219,989 | $100,979 | $119,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map