1423 N Arch St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $383,441 - $605,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,859
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 N Arch St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $531,860, approximately $186 per square foot. 1423 N Arch St is a home with nearby schools including C.C. Lee Elementary School, Holgate Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Geisler Terry J and Geisler Cheryl
Bought by
Meyer John H and Meyer Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,438
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,422
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyer John H | $377,500 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer John H | $302,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,840 | $511,072 | $37,232 | $473,840 |
| 2024 | $7,872 | $482,733 | $34,868 | $447,865 |
| 2023 | $7,487 | $435,172 | $34,868 | $400,304 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $433,399 | $33,095 | $400,304 |
| 2021 | $6,706 | $385,838 | $33,095 | $352,743 |
| 2020 | $6,366 | $374,751 | $33,095 | $341,656 |
| 2019 | $6,453 | $360,366 | $33,095 | $327,271 |
| 2018 | $6,215 | $360,366 | $33,095 | $327,271 |
| 2017 | -- | $360,366 | $33,095 | $327,271 |
| 2016 | -- | $355,780 | $0 | $355,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $355,780 | $0 | $355,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $355,780 | $0 | $355,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map