1423 Ruth St Evansdale, IA 50707
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,294
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Ruth St, Evansdale, IA 50707 and is currently estimated at $146,183, approximately $112 per square foot. 1423 Ruth St is a home located in Black Hawk County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, George Washington Carver Academy, and East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,516 | $126,440 | $11,490 | $114,950 |
| 2024 | $2,516 | $126,170 | $11,490 | $114,680 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $126,170 | $11,490 | $114,680 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $101,720 | $11,490 | $90,230 |
| 2021 | $2,034 | $101,720 | $11,490 | $90,230 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $98,440 | $8,210 | $90,230 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $98,440 | $8,210 | $90,230 |
| 2018 | $1,948 | $98,440 | $8,210 | $90,230 |
| 2017 | $2,012 | $96,100 | $8,210 | $87,890 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $96,100 | $8,210 | $87,890 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $85,020 | $8,210 | $76,810 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $82,110 | $8,210 | $73,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map