1423 Spring Ave Rosedale, MD 21237
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $313,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Spring Ave, Rosedale, MD 21237 and is currently estimated at $288,982, approximately $227 per square foot. 1423 Spring Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Red House Run Elementary School, Golden Ring Middle School, and Overlea High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2022
Sold by
Raines Gary F
Bought by
Raines Gary F and Raines Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Haley Marjorie K
Bought by
Raines Gary F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Gary F | -- | -- | |
| Raines Gary F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Raines Gary F | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,936 | $244,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $223,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,413 | $203,400 | $63,900 | $139,500 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $190,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,535 | $163,800 | $63,900 | $99,900 |
| 2019 | $2,428 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,262 | $156,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $154,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map