Estimated Value: $195,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1423 Us Highway 127, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $237,787, approximately $148 per square foot. 1423 Us Highway 127 is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Fairview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Lavoie Rex A and Lavoie Peggy E
Bought by
Lavoie Rex A and Lavoie Peggy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavoie Rex A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,872 | $53,860 | $10,330 | $43,530 |
| 2024 | $1,872 | $53,860 | $10,330 | $43,530 |
| 2023 | $1,853 | $53,860 | $10,330 | $43,530 |
| 2022 | $1,722 | $43,620 | $9,070 | $34,550 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $43,620 | $9,070 | $34,550 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $43,820 | $9,070 | $34,750 |
| 2019 | $1,061 | $36,550 | $8,690 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $36,550 | $8,690 | $27,860 |
| 2017 | $933 | $36,544 | $8,687 | $27,857 |
| 2016 | $857 | $31,451 | $7,784 | $23,667 |
| 2015 | $639 | $31,451 | $7,784 | $23,667 |
| 2014 | $639 | $31,451 | $7,784 | $23,667 |
| 2013 | $639 | $31,451 | $7,784 | $23,667 |
| 2012 | $639 | $31,451 | $7,784 | $23,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map