14231 Post Mill Dr Midlothian, VA 23113
Tarrington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,571 - $938,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,656
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14231 Post Mill Dr, Midlothian, VA 23113 and is currently estimated at $873,643, approximately $238 per square foot. 14231 Post Mill Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Bettie Weaver Elementary School, Robious Middle School, and James River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Binney Steven J and Binney Deborah M
Bought by
Binney Deborah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$481,000
Outstanding Balance
$475,500
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,143
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Bought by
Binney Steven J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2010
Sold by
Bezjak Mark R
Bought by
Relocation Advantage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Tomac Corp
Bought by
Bezjak Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$361,600
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binney Deborah M | -- | Westcor Land Title | |
| Binney Steven J | $480,000 | -- | |
| Relocation Advantage Llc | $492,500 | -- | |
| Bezjak Mark | $452,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Binney Deborah M | $481,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Binney Steven J | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bezjak Mark | $361,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $711,200 | $205,000 | $506,200 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $676,900 | $195,000 | $481,900 |
| 2023 | $5,726 | $629,200 | $156,000 | $473,200 |
| 2022 | $5,491 | $596,800 | $144,000 | $452,800 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $542,900 | $134,000 | $408,900 |
| 2020 | $5,158 | $542,900 | $134,000 | $408,900 |
| 2019 | $5,024 | $528,800 | $134,000 | $394,800 |
| 2018 | $4,957 | $521,800 | $134,000 | $387,800 |
| 2017 | $4,921 | $512,600 | $134,000 | $378,600 |
| 2016 | $5,132 | $534,600 | $140,000 | $394,600 |
| 2015 | $5,157 | $534,600 | $140,000 | $394,600 |
| 2014 | $4,960 | $514,100 | $138,000 | $376,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map