14234 William Cir Omaha, NE 68144
Montclair Trendwood Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $347,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14234 William Cir, Omaha, NE 68144 and is currently estimated at $335,414, approximately $155 per square foot. 14234 William Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Montclair Elementary School, Millard North Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,335 | $326,000 | $34,400 | $291,600 |
| 2024 | $5,240 | $263,200 | $34,400 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $5,240 | $263,200 | $34,400 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $4,798 | $227,000 | $34,400 | $192,600 |
| 2021 | $4,773 | $227,000 | $34,400 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $4,221 | $199,100 | $34,400 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $4,028 | $189,400 | $34,400 | $155,000 |
| 2018 | $3,493 | $162,000 | $34,400 | $127,600 |
| 2017 | $3,438 | $162,000 | $34,400 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $165,500 | $15,900 | $149,600 |
| 2015 | $3,355 | $154,700 | $14,900 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $3,355 | $154,700 | $14,900 | $139,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map