14237 248th St Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $981,000 - $1,326,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,360
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14237 248th St, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $1,084,752, approximately $322 per square foot. 14237 248th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2020
Sold by
Adesina Rasaq
Bought by
Adesina Mariam A and Adesina Rasaq
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Acciarito Charlene and Acciarito Frank J
Bought by
Adesina Rasaq
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adesina Mariam A | $356,000 | -- | |
| Adesina Rasaq | $496,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Adesina Rasaq | $465,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,112 | $40,694 | $4,999 | $35,695 |
| 2025 | $7,653 | $40,388 | $5,878 | $34,510 |
| 2024 | $7,653 | $38,102 | $6,643 | $31,459 |
| 2023 | $7,220 | $35,946 | $5,754 | $30,192 |
| 2022 | $6,770 | $55,560 | $10,680 | $44,880 |
| 2021 | $7,137 | $55,740 | $10,680 | $45,060 |
| 2020 | $7,124 | $50,820 | $10,680 | $40,140 |
| 2019 | $6,642 | $48,720 | $10,680 | $38,040 |
| 2018 | $6,106 | $29,955 | $8,254 | $21,701 |
| 2017 | $5,761 | $28,260 | $10,680 | $17,580 |
| 2016 | $6,321 | $28,260 | $10,680 | $17,580 |
| 2015 | $4,333 | $33,540 | $11,100 | $22,440 |
| 2014 | $4,333 | $33,540 | $11,100 | $22,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map