14301 248th St Rosedale, NY 11422
Rosedale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,178 - $692,000
Studio
--
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$739/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14301 248th St, Rosedale, NY 11422 and is currently estimated at $664,795, approximately $738 per square foot. 14301 248th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. / M.S. 138 Sunrise, Collaborative Arts Middle School, and Success Academy Charter School - Rosedale.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Ruiz Luis and Ruiz Gladys
Bought by
Ruiz Gladys
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Gladys | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,436 | $27,302 | $8,074 | $19,228 |
| 2025 | $2,286 | $27,096 | $9,550 | $17,546 |
| 2024 | $2,298 | $25,562 | $9,427 | $16,135 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $24,116 | $7,504 | $16,612 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $34,560 | $12,900 | $21,660 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $28,620 | $12,900 | $15,720 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $26,340 | $12,900 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $4,163 | $26,940 | $12,900 | $14,040 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $20,097 | $9,979 | $10,118 |
| 2017 | $3,565 | $18,960 | $12,900 | $6,060 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $18,960 | $12,900 | $6,060 |
| 2015 | $2,481 | $22,394 | $10,148 | $12,246 |
| 2014 | $2,481 | $22,222 | $10,579 | $11,643 |
Source: Public Records
Map