Seller's Agent in 2013
Teresa Norman
Real Broker
(559) 213-2090
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $515,000 - $781,773
Rural country home with beautiful views of the mountians. Seven acres. Upgrades to home and exterior were made in 2004. Replaces A/C's, roof, windows and sliders, exterior redashed and pebble tec pool. Barn and shop. Private gated entry with long driveway to home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brower Michael Coy | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Patricia G | -- | None Available | |
| Davidson Patricia G | $240,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Soto Robert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davidson Patricia G | $167,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2013 07/26/13 | Sold | $239,950 | 0.0% | $108 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2012 08/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2012 08/22/12 | For Sale | $239,950 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,693 | $293,585 | $183,874 | $109,711 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $282,186 | $176,735 | $105,451 |
| 2022 | $3,403 | $276,654 | $173,270 | $103,384 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $271,230 | $169,873 | $101,357 |
| 2020 | $3,276 | $268,450 | $168,132 | $100,318 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $263,187 | $164,836 | $98,351 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $258,027 | $161,604 | $96,423 |
| 2017 | $3,021 | $252,969 | $158,436 | $94,533 |
| 2016 | $2,837 | $248,010 | $155,330 | $92,680 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $244,285 | $152,997 | $91,288 |
| 2014 | $2,822 | $239,500 | $150,000 | $89,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Teresa Norman
Real Broker
(559) 213-2090
38 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Pamela Santy
Real Broker
(559) 408-4747
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rip Hovde
Dallas Legacy Group Inc
(559) 790-2370
75 Total Sales
Source: Fresno MLS
MLS Number: 397018
APN: 150-113-77
Ask me questions while you tour the home.