Landlord's Agent in 2020
Kenny Lin
Century Homes Realty Group LLC
(718) 395-8105
11 in this area
40 Total Sales
This home is located at 14239 38th Ave Unit 4, Flushing, NY 11354 since 13 July 2020. 14239 38th Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 79 - Francis Lewis, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Flushing High School.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Rented | $1,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Price Changed | $1,400 | -6.7% | -- |
| 07/13/2020 07/13/20 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $82,688 | $655,470 | $99,000 | $556,470 |
| 2025 | $75,725 | $661,500 | $99,000 | $562,500 |
| 2024 | $75,725 | $605,700 | $99,000 | $506,700 |
| 2023 | $73,024 | $584,100 | $99,000 | $485,100 |
| 2022 | $89,325 | $731,250 | $99,000 | $632,250 |
| 2021 | $85,562 | $697,500 | $99,000 | $598,500 |
| 2020 | $69,217 | $764,550 | $99,000 | $665,550 |
| 2019 | $49,600 | $709,650 | $99,000 | $610,650 |
| 2018 | $31,949 | $612,540 | $99,000 | $513,540 |
| 2017 | $15,519 | $568,890 | $99,000 | $469,890 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $568,890 | $99,000 | $469,890 |
| 2015 | $705 | $495,180 | $99,000 | $396,180 |
| 2014 | $705 | $442,350 | $99,000 | $343,350 |
Landlord's Agent in 2020
Kenny Lin
Century Homes Realty Group LLC
(718) 395-8105
11 in this area
40 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2020
Luz Muy
Real Broker NY LLC
(917) 302-1313
55 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY3232340
APN: 630100-05011-0034
Ask me questions while you tour the home.