1424 10th St Coronado, CA 92118
Estimated Value: $3,208,515 - $3,597,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$1,530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 10th St, Coronado, CA 92118 and is currently estimated at $3,424,629, approximately $1,530 per square foot. 1424 10th St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Coronado Village Elementary, Coronado Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Reed James Ervin
Bought by
Reed James Ervin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2012
Sold by
Reed Holly
Bought by
Reed Holly Hogan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Hogan Thomas Rivero
Bought by
Hogan Thomas Rivero and Reed Holly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed James Ervin | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Holly Hogan | -- | None Available | |
| Hogan Thomas Rivero | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,535 | $1,545,303 | $1,352,147 | $193,156 |
| 2024 | $16,535 | $1,515,004 | $1,325,635 | $189,369 |
| 2023 | $16,273 | $1,485,299 | $1,299,643 | $185,656 |
| 2022 | $15,967 | $1,456,176 | $1,274,160 | $182,016 |
| 2021 | $15,732 | $1,427,625 | $1,249,177 | $178,448 |
| 2020 | $15,295 | $1,412,988 | $1,236,369 | $176,619 |
| 2019 | $15,244 | $1,385,283 | $1,212,127 | $173,156 |
| 2018 | $14,985 | $1,358,121 | $1,188,360 | $169,761 |
| 2017 | $14,708 | $1,331,492 | $1,165,059 | $166,433 |
| 2016 | $14,251 | $1,305,385 | $1,142,215 | $163,170 |
| 2015 | $14,020 | $1,285,778 | $1,125,058 | $160,720 |
| 2014 | $13,677 | $1,260,592 | $1,103,020 | $157,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map