1424 23rd St San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $620,752
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,465
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 23rd St, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $607,584, approximately $414 per square foot. 1424 23rd St is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Ford Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
New Century Holdings Llc
Bought by
Rodriguez Robles Ervin J and Lopez Liliana B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$245,576
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2016
Sold by
Nakahira Masayuki B
Bought by
New Century Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,294
Outstanding Balance
$245,576
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$362,008
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2010
Sold by
Stephen Lisa
Bought by
Nakahira Masayuki B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Nakahira Masayuki B
Bought by
New Century Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2008
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Nakahira Masayuki B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2007
Sold by
Rosales Blanca and Rosales Jose
Bought by
Bank Of New York
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Rosales Jose and Rosales Blanca
Bought by
Rosales Jose and Rosales Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,250
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Moreno Herlinda
Bought by
Rosales Jose and Rosales Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Sie Thomas Y and Sie Clara L
Bought by
Rosales Jose and Rosales Blanca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1999
Sold by
Cho Wu Nim and Cho Wendy
Bought by
Sie Thomas Y and Sie Clara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Robles Ervin J | $315,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Nakahira Bruce | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| New Century Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nakahira Masayuki B | -- | None Available | |
| Nakahira Masayuki B | -- | None Available | |
| New Century Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Nakahira Masayuki B | $140,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bank Of New York | $474,300 | None Available | |
| Rosales Jose | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Rosales Jose | $73,500 | Financial Title Company | |
| Rosales Jose | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Sie Thomas Y | $120,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Robles Ervin J | $309,294 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Jose | $480,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Jose | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rosales Jose | $160,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Sie Thomas Y | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,012 | $372,890 | $207,162 | $165,728 |
| 2024 | $6,658 | $365,579 | $203,100 | $162,479 |
| 2023 | $6,658 | $358,412 | $199,118 | $159,294 |
| 2022 | $6,544 | $351,385 | $195,214 | $156,171 |
| 2021 | $6,484 | $344,496 | $191,387 | $153,109 |
| 2019 | $6,149 | $334,280 | $185,711 | $148,569 |
| 2018 | $5,893 | $327,726 | $182,070 | $145,656 |
| 2017 | $5,722 | $321,300 | $178,500 | $142,800 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $174,045 | $108,779 | $65,266 |
| 2015 | $3,733 | $171,432 | $107,146 | $64,286 |
| 2014 | $3,726 | $168,075 | $105,048 | $63,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map