NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $222,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,080 Sq Ft
1.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 20, 2021

Last sale price $214,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,750 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Oak Trees
  • 1.37 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Active Adult
  • Clubhouse
  • Spanish Architecture

About This Home

As of August 2021

A picture perfect unit in this one-story building with upgrades galore!!! This spotlessly clean 2-bedroom, 2-bath home in lovely Meadowcroft offers you the best of easy living. Over $55,000 in upgrades leaves nothing to be desired. There are porcelain tile floors throughout, new baseboards, six-panel doors on all of the closets with the closet in the guest bedroom a cedar-lined closet. The vaulted ceilings give the unit a spacious look. The kitchen has solid wood Kraftmaid hickory cabinets with pull-out drawers and two lazy susans for easy storage. Silestone countertops are easy to clean with two pantries for your use. The appliances are spotless and in excellent condition with an ice maker in the refrigerator. The laundry area is in the kitchen and the washer and dryer are approximately 6-7 years old. The windows in the unit are high impact resistant. The air conditioner and hot water heater have been replaced less than 2 years ago. All the closets have adjustable shelving for good organization. Both have Kraftmaid hickory high vanities. All of the faucets are good quality Delta and the shower areas are all tile including the ceilings. The extra large lanai has tile and is glass enclosed for entertaining. The greenbelt view from this unit is expansive. There are stone pavers around the entire unit for good drainage and there is an extra patio off the master bedroom. Enjoy the many amenities of Meadowcroft with the large heated pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, library, and social activities for all to enjoy. The close proximity to shopping, churches, hospital and especially the beaches makes this community a great location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mary Schmidt

WAGNER REALTY License #0630647 Listed on: 07/05/2021

WAGNER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Gerald Cercone

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY License #0483036

COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,677

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

HOA Fees

  • $443 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,080 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include cable TV, community pool, escrow reserves fund, fidelity bond, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, manager, pest control, pool maintenance, recreational facilities, sewer, trash, water
  • Paula Sypher Association, Phone Number (941) 792-9151
  • Meadowcroft Community
  • Meadowcroft Prcl B Subdivision
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • Association Owns Recreation Facilities
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 35 lbs
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,677

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

1.37 Acres

HOA Fees

$443 per month

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Community Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Manager, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Spanish/Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1080
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.37
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 59697
  • Status: Sold
  • Street Post Direction: W
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4505896?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4505896?w=Customer
  • Floor Number: 1
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • Total Acreage: 1 to less than 2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 198.15
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: Yes
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceiling(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Window Treatments
  • Room Count: 6
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System, Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Greenbelt
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Enclosed, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete, Paved
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Disclosures: Lead Paint, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Driveway, Guest, Off Street, On Street
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Open Parking: No

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Association Recreation - Owned, Buyer Approval Required, Deed Restrictions, Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: Paula Sypher
  • Phone: 941-792-9151
  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Condo Fees: 443
  • Condo Fees Term: Monthly
  • Association Email: Meadowcroft
  • Condo Land Included Y N: Yes
  • Monthly Condo Fee Amount: 443
  • Association Approval Required YN: Yes

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 5316
  • Total Monthly Fees: 443

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDP
  • Parcel Number: 3937411100

• Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)
  • Max Pet Weight: 35
  • Minimum Lease: 1 Month
  • Approval Process: Application plus fee for approval
  • Num Timesper Year: 3
  • Pet Restrictions: One pet allowed and must be registered at the clubhouse with the manager.
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Renting of the unit is allowed if there is only 10% or less of the total units leased. If 10% of the units are already leased, then the owner can place his unit on the waiting list.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1676.69
  • Tax Book Number: 6-20
  • Tax Lot: 0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2021
Sold by
Unger Lewis J
Bought by
Lewis J Unger Revocable Living Trust and Unger
Current Estimated Value
$209,081

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 5, 2021
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
List Price
$214,000
Sold Price
$214,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.49%
Original Mortgage
$171,200
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 1, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$171,900
Sold Price
$164,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
17.62%
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis J Unger Revocable Living Trust $100 Maloney Stacey
Unger Lewis $214,000 Sunbelt Title Agency
Minges Denise F $164,000 Stewart Title Company
Striker Norman R $45,000 Alliance Group Title Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Unger Lewis $171,200
Previous Owner Minges Denise F $164,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/20/2021 08/20/21 Sold $214,000 0.0% $198 / Sq Ft
07/07/2021 07/07/21 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $214,000 +30.5% $198 / Sq Ft
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $164,000 -3.5% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2019 11/24/19 Pending -- -- --
11/04/2019 11/04/19 Price Changed $169,900 -1.2% $133 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $171,900 -- $134 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,300 $170,791 -- --
2023 $2,258 $161,144 $0 $0
2022 $2,191 $156,450 $0 $156,450
2021 $1,632 $127,764 $0 $0
2020 $1,677 $126,000 $0 $126,000
2019 $394 $57,853 $0 $0
2018 $393 $56,774 $0 $0
2017 $362 $55,606 $0 $0
2016 $364 $54,462 $0 $0
2015 $533 $54,083 $0 $0
2014 $533 $53,654 $0 $0
2013 $533 $52,861 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4505896

Stellar MLS

APN: 39374-1110-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.