1424 Appleton Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $298,516 - $384,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Appleton Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $337,879, approximately $186 per square foot. 1424 Appleton Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Houtzeel William and Houtzeel Keli
Bought by
Dugan Christopher M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,253
Outstanding Balance
$115,332
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,547
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Trenary Eduard Joseph and Trenary Pamela Sue
Bought by
Houtzeel William and Houtzeel Keli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,150
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugan Christopher M | -- | Ust | |
| Houtzeel William | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dugan Christopher M | $163,253 | |
| Previous Owner | Houtzeel William | $149,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,626 | $39,300 | $7,700 | $31,600 |
| 2024 | $2,626 | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $2,626 | $36,800 | $7,700 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $35,000 | $5,900 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $35,000 | $5,900 | $29,100 |
| 2020 | $2,313 | $30,900 | $5,100 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $2,320 | $30,900 | $5,100 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $30,900 | $5,100 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $30,900 | $5,100 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $28,800 | $5,000 | $23,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map