1424 Artesian Ln Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $319,311 - $334,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Artesian Ln, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $328,828, approximately $178 per square foot. 1424 Artesian Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Everett Chad J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,437
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2012
Sold by
Design Properties Xiii Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Chad J | $158,100 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $30,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Everett Chad J | $161,437 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,173 | $86,500 | $22,000 | $64,500 |
| 2024 | $4,173 | $86,500 | $22,000 | $64,500 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $86,500 | $22,000 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $66,050 | $15,710 | $50,340 |
| 2021 | $3,813 | $66,050 | $15,710 | $50,340 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $66,050 | $15,710 | $50,340 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $57,750 | $11,850 | $45,900 |
| 2018 | $3,383 | $57,760 | $11,850 | $45,910 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $57,760 | $11,850 | $45,910 |
| 2016 | $3,171 | $54,100 | $11,850 | $42,250 |
| 2015 | $3,023 | $54,100 | $11,850 | $42,250 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $54,100 | $11,850 | $42,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map