1385 Artesian Ln Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $323,432 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Artesian Ln, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $349,358, approximately $185 per square foot. 1385 Artesian Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Geier Brian A and Geier Denise M
Bought by
Dela Barrera Mario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,872
Outstanding Balance
$297,078
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Geier Brian A and Geier Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,245
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2012
Sold by
Design Properties Xiii Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dela Barrera Mario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Geier Brian A | $192,500 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $30,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dela Barrera Mario | $312,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Geier Brian A | $183,245 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $87,270 | $22,070 | $65,200 |
| 2024 | $4,112 | $87,270 | $22,070 | $65,200 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $87,270 | $22,070 | $65,200 |
| 2022 | $3,789 | $66,610 | $15,770 | $50,840 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $66,610 | $15,770 | $50,840 |
| 2020 | $3,865 | $66,610 | $15,770 | $50,840 |
| 2019 | $3,340 | $57,620 | $11,190 | $46,430 |
| 2018 | $3,375 | $57,620 | $11,190 | $46,430 |
| 2017 | $3,301 | $57,620 | $11,190 | $46,430 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $53,920 | $11,190 | $42,730 |
| 2015 | $3,013 | $53,920 | $11,190 | $42,730 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $53,920 | $11,190 | $42,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map