54 Cascade Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $384,330 - $406,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Cascade Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $395,333, approximately $139 per square foot. 54 Cascade Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
Sold by
Torres Eduardo and Torres Amy Frances
Bought by
Trame Kearsten Lorren and Trame Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,660
Outstanding Balance
$236,021
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2016
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Torres Amy Frances and Torres Eduardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,280
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Design Properties Xiii Ltd
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trame Kearsten Lorren | $278,000 | None Available | |
| Torres Amy Frances | $256,800 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $42,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trame Kearsten Lorren | $269,660 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Amy Frances | $262,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,456 | $113,090 | $21,860 | $91,230 |
| 2024 | $5,456 | $113,090 | $21,860 | $91,230 |
| 2023 | $5,416 | $113,090 | $21,860 | $91,230 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $86,720 | $15,610 | $71,110 |
| 2021 | $5,006 | $86,720 | $15,610 | $71,110 |
| 2020 | $4,918 | $86,720 | $15,610 | $71,110 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $73,030 | $11,140 | $61,890 |
| 2018 | $4,171 | $73,030 | $11,140 | $61,890 |
| 2017 | $273 | $73,030 | $11,140 | $61,890 |
| 2016 | $522 | $8,910 | $8,910 | $0 |
| 2015 | $498 | $8,910 | $8,910 | $0 |
| 2014 | $47 | $560 | $560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map