1424 Boulder Ln Hanover, MD 21076
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
894
Sq Ft
$492/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Boulder Ln, Hanover, MD 21076 and is currently estimated at $440,047, approximately $492 per square foot. 1424 Boulder Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Hebron-Harman Elementary School, MacArthur Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
Hancock Carol D
Bought by
Pitcher Carol D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,650
Outstanding Balance
$183,953
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$256,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Hancock Carol D
Bought by
Pitcher Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,650
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2005
Sold by
Youse C Diane
Bought by
Hancock Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2005
Sold by
Youse C Diane
Bought by
Hancock Carol D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,500
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Gerth Elaine M
Bought by
Youse C Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitcher Carol D | -- | -- | |
| Pitcher Carol D | -- | -- | |
| Hancock Carol D | -- | -- | |
| Hancock Carol D | -- | -- | |
| Youse C Diane | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pitcher Carol D | $296,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitcher Carol D | $296,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Carol D | $273,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hancock Carol D | $273,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $354,000 | $194,500 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $3,094 | $336,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,996 | $318,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,788 | $300,500 | $174,500 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $2,652 | $285,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,607 | $277,600 | $143,500 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $270,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $264,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $256,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $256,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map