NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1424 Central Park Ave Dayton, OH 45409

Estimated Value: $220,000 - $240,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,527 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 30, 2025

Last sale price $237,100 $155 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,416 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Southdale Elementary School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of September 2025

Multiple Offers: Highest & Best Due by 10:00pm on Monday, August 25th. Seller Reserves the Right to Accept an Offer at Any Time. Don’t Miss this Stunning 3-Bedroom Home (with a 4th Usable Bedroom in the Basement) in Kettering just 2 minutes from Oakwood! Renovated in 2019, this Bright & Airy Home offers a Gorgeous Kitchen with Quartz Countertops, Stainless Steel Appliances, Modern Finishes & Ample Cabinet Space! 3 Full Bathrooms with Stylish Tile & Updated Fixtures! Spacious Finished Basement with Full Bathroom, Bonus Office/Bedroom & Large Recreation Area. Detached Covered Patio, Fire Pit, & Fenced Yard — perfect for Outdoor Entertaining! Major Updates in 2019 including: Roof, Windows, Electrical, Plumbing, A/C. Gas Furnace New in 2021! Fresh Paint & Durable Flooring Throughout. Walkable to Golf Course, Metropark, Schools, Shopping & Dining. Also close to The Greene, Downtown Dayton, University of Dayton, Wright-Patt Air Force Base, Wright State University & walkable to the local Elementary School! Video Tour Attached!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel Baron

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty Brokerage Phone: (513) 766-9200 Listed on: 08/22/2025

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty

Co-Listed By

Arielle Feustel

Keller Williams Advisors Rlty Brokerage Phone: (513) 766-9200 License #2025002948

Year Built

  • 1939

Lot Details

  • 5,279 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 132

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,527 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Decorative Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number N64-00308A0056

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1939

Lot Details

5,279 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1939
  • Attribution Contact: (513) 766-9200
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1212
  • Co List Office Mls Id: KWAV02
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 848-6255
  • Co List Office Phone: (513) 766-9200
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Living Area: 1527.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Quartz Counters, Solid Surface Counters
  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 X 132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5279.0
  • Parcel Number: N64-00308A0056
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 22, 2025
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$237,100
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.89%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$231,420

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$5,680
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2019
Sold by
Enriques Investments Llc
Bought by
Kolssak Spencer W and Kolssak Rebecca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$153,260
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Dupree Michael P and Bank Of America Na
Bought by
Enrlquez Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2004
Sold by
Combs Ryan M and Mckenzie Christina A
Bought by
Dupree Michael P and Dupree Dianne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,920
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Kitts Thomas M and Gibson Karen L
Bought by
Combs Ryan M and Mckenzie Christina A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,856
Interest Rate
8.31%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rachel Pitcher Living Trust $237,100 None Listed On Document
Kolssak Spencer W $158,000 Absolute Title Agency
Enrlquez Investments Llc $59,500 None Available
Dupree Michael P $99,900 --
Combs Ryan M $79,900 Midwest Abstract Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kolssak Spencer W $153,260
Previous Owner Dupree Michael P $79,920
Previous Owner Combs Ryan M $78,856
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Sold $237,100 +0.9% $155 / Sq Ft
08/26/2025 08/26/25 Pending -- -- --
08/22/2025 08/22/25 For Sale $235,000 -- $154 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,176 $30,400 $13,320 $17,080
2024 $2,121 $30,400 $13,320 $17,080
2023 $2,121 $30,400 $13,320 $17,080
2022 $1,829 $20,170 $8,820 $11,350
2021 $1,710 $20,170 $8,820 $11,350
2020 $1,714 $20,170 $8,820 $11,350
2019 $2,423 $24,890 $8,820 $16,070
2018 $2,302 $24,890 $8,820 $16,070
2017 $2,140 $24,890 $8,820 $16,070
2016 $2,219 $24,380 $8,820 $15,560
2015 $2,131 $24,380 $8,820 $15,560
2014 $2,131 $24,380 $8,820 $15,560
2012 -- $26,570 $8,820 $17,750

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 941940

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: N64-00308A0056

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.