1424 Cranmer Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $888,925 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,255
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Cranmer Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $945,231, approximately $753 per square foot. 1424 Cranmer Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Decker Gordon B and Decker Carol M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decker Gordon B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,911 | $105,422 | $25,704 | $79,718 |
| 2024 | $1,751 | $103,355 | $25,200 | $78,155 |
| 2023 | $1,712 | $101,329 | $24,706 | $76,623 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $99,343 | $24,222 | $75,121 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $97,397 | $23,748 | $73,649 |
| 2019 | $1,593 | $94,510 | $23,045 | $71,465 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $92,658 | $22,594 | $70,064 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $89,062 | $21,717 | $67,345 |
| 2015 | $1,350 | $87,725 | $21,391 | $66,334 |
| 2014 | $1,359 | $86,007 | $20,972 | $65,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map