1424 Depass Rd Memphis, TN 38122
Douglass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,628
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Depass Rd, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $116,553, approximately $44 per square foot. 1424 Depass Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2008
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Ramirez Adriana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Amsden Lesa A and Amsden David R
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Adriana | $5,900 | Us Title | |
| Va | $37,384 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508 | $27,500 | $3,750 | $23,750 |
| 2024 | $508 | $14,975 | $1,900 | $13,075 |
| 2023 | $912 | $14,975 | $1,900 | $13,075 |
| 2022 | $912 | $14,975 | $1,900 | $13,075 |
| 2021 | $923 | $14,975 | $1,900 | $13,075 |
| 2020 | $768 | $10,600 | $1,650 | $8,950 |
| 2019 | $768 | $10,600 | $1,650 | $8,950 |
| 2018 | $768 | $10,600 | $1,650 | $8,950 |
| 2017 | $436 | $10,600 | $1,650 | $8,950 |
| 2016 | $468 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $468 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map