1424 E Beth Dr Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,785 - $627,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,126
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 E Beth Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $599,196, approximately $281 per square foot. 1424 E Beth Dr is a home with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Bhattarai Bikash
Bought by
Bhattarai Rachana and Bhattarai Bikash
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,050
Outstanding Balance
$142,135
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Bhattarai Bikash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,050
Outstanding Balance
$142,135
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2017
Sold by
Bhattarai Rachana and Bhattarai Bikash
Bought by
Bhattarai Bikash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,050
Outstanding Balance
$142,135
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$457,061
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhattarai Rachana | -- | None Available | |
| Bhattarai Bikash | $339,618 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Bhattarai Bikash | -- | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhattarai Bikash | $269,050 | |
| Closed | Bhattarai Bikash | $269,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,473 | $33,091 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $31,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $48,020 | $9,600 | $38,420 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $37,200 | $7,440 | $29,760 |
| 2021 | $4,267 | $35,670 | $7,130 | $28,540 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $32,950 | $6,590 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $4,071 | $31,170 | $6,230 | $24,940 |
| 2018 | $3,955 | $4,320 | $4,320 | $0 |
| 2017 | $542 | $4,140 | $4,140 | $0 |
| 2016 | $516 | $4,125 | $4,125 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map