1424 Greenway Rd Suffolk, VA 23438
Holy Neck Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
37.65
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Greenway Rd, Suffolk, VA 23438. 1424 Greenway Rd is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Zepp Cynthia S
Bought by
Cynthia S Zepp Revocable Trust and Zepp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
P C A Ltd
Bought by
Zepp Cynthia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cynthia S Zepp Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zepp Cynthia S | $131,775 | Coastal Closings Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,843 | $546,100 | $133,200 | $412,900 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $520,400 | $127,100 | $393,300 |
| 2023 | $5,568 | $471,400 | $112,600 | $358,800 |
| 2022 | $4,508 | $515,100 | $202,200 | $312,900 |
| 2021 | $4,141 | $373,100 | $99,900 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $4,071 | $458,900 | $202,200 | $256,700 |
| 2019 | $773 | $161,400 | $161,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $551 | $134,600 | $134,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $493 | $134,600 | $134,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $498 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $111 | $48,300 | $48,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $111 | $38,300 | $38,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map