1424 Larch St Anderson, CA 96007
Anderson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,107
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Larch St, Anderson, CA 96007 and is currently estimated at $257,000, approximately $232 per square foot. 1424 Larch St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Anderson Heights Elementary School, Meadow Lane Elementary School, and Anderson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Riggs Robert Lee
Bought by
Riggs Robert Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$380,753
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$123,753
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2002
Sold by
Riggs John E and Riggs Helen L
Bought by
Riggs Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riggs Robert Lee | -- | Placer Title | |
| Riggs Robert Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riggs Robert Lee | $412,500 | |
| Closed | Riggs Robert Lee | $412,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $877 | $52,997 | $10,191 | $42,806 |
| 2024 | $888 | $51,959 | $9,992 | $41,967 |
| 2023 | $888 | $50,942 | $9,797 | $41,145 |
| 2022 | $906 | $49,944 | $9,605 | $40,339 |
| 2021 | $911 | $48,966 | $9,417 | $39,549 |
| 2020 | $961 | $48,465 | $9,321 | $39,144 |
| 2019 | $864 | $47,516 | $9,139 | $38,377 |
| 2018 | $888 | $46,585 | $8,960 | $37,625 |
| 2017 | $830 | $45,673 | $8,785 | $36,888 |
| 2016 | $808 | $44,778 | $8,613 | $36,165 |
| 2015 | $820 | $44,106 | $8,484 | $35,622 |
| 2014 | $821 | $43,243 | $8,318 | $34,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map