1424 Lundy Terrace Midlothian, VA 23114
Estimated Value: $654,442 - $708,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Lundy Terrace, Midlothian, VA 23114 and is currently estimated at $679,111, approximately $185 per square foot. 1424 Lundy Terrace is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Tomahawk Creek Middle School, and Midlothian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Builder Resource And Deve
Bought by
Hope Robert and Clarke,Stefanie B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,800
Outstanding Balance
$220,745
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hope Robert | $554,872 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hope Robert | $410,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,897 | $609,400 | $96,000 | $513,400 |
| 2024 | $5,449 | $578,700 | $96,000 | $482,700 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $549,000 | $96,000 | $453,000 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $491,000 | $93,000 | $398,000 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $426,800 | $91,000 | $335,800 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $426,800 | $91,000 | $335,800 |
| 2019 | $3,896 | $410,100 | $90,000 | $320,100 |
| 2018 | $4,057 | $427,100 | $90,000 | $337,100 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $413,700 | $85,000 | $328,700 |
| 2016 | $3,789 | $394,700 | $85,000 | $309,700 |
| 2015 | $3,941 | $410,500 | $85,000 | $325,500 |
| 2014 | $3,876 | $401,100 | $78,000 | $323,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map