1424 S B St Unit Front Unit San Mateo, CA 94402
Hayward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,665,000 - $2,860,943
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$1,550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 S B St Unit Front Unit, San Mateo, CA 94402 and is currently estimated at $2,092,236, approximately $1,549 per square foot. 1424 S B St Unit Front Unit is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Sunnybrae Elementary School, Borel Middle School, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Young Andrew Laurence and Young Miyon Julia
Bought by
Young Family Trust and Young
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Young Andrew L and Young Miyon J
Bought by
Young Andrew Laurence and Young Miyon Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Malone Dolores A
Bought by
Young Andrew Laurence and Young Miyon Julia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Malnoe Dolores A
Bought by
Malone Dolores A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Andrew Laurence | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Young Andrew Laurence | $1,300,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Malone Dolores A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Andrew Laurence | $800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Andrew Laurence | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,566 | $1,538,930 | $769,465 | $769,465 |
| 2023 | $20,566 | $1,479,174 | $739,587 | $739,587 |
| 2022 | $19,294 | $1,450,172 | $725,086 | $725,086 |
| 2021 | $18,450 | $1,421,738 | $710,869 | $710,869 |
| 2020 | $18,495 | $1,407,160 | $703,580 | $703,580 |
| 2019 | $17,656 | $1,379,570 | $689,785 | $689,785 |
| 2018 | $16,828 | $1,352,520 | $676,260 | $676,260 |
| 2017 | $15,620 | $1,326,000 | $663,000 | $663,000 |
| 2016 | $15,704 | $1,300,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 |
| 2015 | $2,672 | $105,002 | $24,434 | $80,568 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $102,946 | $23,956 | $78,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map