1424 Wetmore Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,217 - $675,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1424 Wetmore Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $606,304, approximately $466 per square foot. 1424 Wetmore Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Medsker Scott Wendahl
Bought by
Durovchic Michael W and Durovchic Angelika T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,543
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$495,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Medsker Monica Christine
Bought by
Medsker Scott Wendahl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Medsker Scott W and Jones Monica C
Bought by
Medsker Scott W and Medsker Monica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,450
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1995
Sold by
Dobler Robert C and Dobler Lizbeth K
Bought by
Medsker Scott W and Jones Monica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,850
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durovchic Michael W | $355,000 | Multiple | |
| Medsker Scott Wendahl | -- | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Medsker Scott W | -- | Evergreen Title Company Inc | |
| Medsker Scott W | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durovchic Michael W | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medsker Scott Wendahl | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medsker Scott W | $123,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Medsker Scott W | $125,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,900 | $481,900 | $349,000 | $132,900 |
| 2025 | $3,968 | $447,000 | $320,000 | $127,000 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $462,000 | $335,000 | $127,000 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $555,000 | $370,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $3,713 | $405,500 | $247,000 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $3,936 | $350,600 | $210,000 | $140,600 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $310,400 | $172,000 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $3,318 | $272,700 | $148,000 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $3,014 | $246,700 | $131,000 | $115,700 |
| 2016 | $2,657 | $228,600 | $117,000 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $2,249 | $182,300 | $89,000 | $93,300 |
| 2013 | $2,145 | $153,400 | $71,000 | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map