1502 Wetmore Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $474,930 - $541,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1502 Wetmore Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $494,233, approximately $538 per square foot. 1502 Wetmore Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Glover Lois J and Glover John C
Bought by
Pauley Erin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,950
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Neal John D and Neal Susan C
Bought by
Glover John C and Glover Lois J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Miller Mary Louise and Burris Mary Louise
Bought by
Neal John D and Neal Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
7.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pauley Erin | $175,000 | Timios Inc | |
| Glover John C | $180,000 | First American | |
| Neal John D | $115,000 | Evergreen Title Company Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pauley Erin | $171,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover John C | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neal John D | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,473 | $432,500 | $338,000 | $94,500 |
| 2025 | $3,562 | $398,400 | $308,000 | $90,400 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $414,800 | $325,000 | $89,800 |
| 2023 | $3,978 | $484,400 | $360,000 | $124,400 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $346,500 | $241,000 | $105,500 |
| 2020 | $3,340 | $297,500 | $205,000 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $258,900 | $168,000 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $226,100 | $145,000 | $81,100 |
| 2017 | $2,474 | $202,500 | $128,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $2,157 | $185,600 | $114,000 | $71,600 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $144,200 | $87,000 | $57,200 |
| 2013 | $1,651 | $118,100 | $69,000 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map