14242 Key Deer Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $374,345
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14242 Key Deer Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $369,086, approximately $215 per square foot. 14242 Key Deer Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Alberta Smith Elementary School, Bailey Bridge Middle School, and Manchester High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,992 | $322,700 | $62,000 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $2,897 | $309,900 | $60,000 | $249,900 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $289,700 | $57,000 | $232,700 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $266,900 | $54,000 | $212,900 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $230,900 | $52,000 | $178,900 |
| 2020 | $2,100 | $221,000 | $50,000 | $171,000 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $206,600 | $48,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $1,941 | $204,300 | $47,000 | $157,300 |
| 2017 | $1,836 | $191,200 | $44,000 | $147,200 |
| 2016 | $1,776 | $185,000 | $43,000 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $1,676 | $174,600 | $42,000 | $132,600 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $168,800 | $41,000 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map