14243 Kinderhook Dr Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $499,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14243 Kinderhook Dr, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $533,798, approximately $238 per square foot. 14243 Kinderhook Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Trails Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,320 | $101,550 | $51,070 | $50,480 |
| 2024 | $5,320 | $80,430 | $20,430 | $60,000 |
| 2023 | $5,103 | $80,430 | $20,430 | $60,000 |
| 2022 | $5,190 | $74,460 | $28,610 | $45,850 |
| 2021 | $5,169 | $74,460 | $28,610 | $45,850 |
| 2020 | $4,966 | $68,690 | $23,640 | $45,050 |
| 2019 | $4,858 | $68,690 | $23,640 | $45,050 |
| 2018 | $4,975 | $65,250 | $23,640 | $41,610 |
| 2017 | $4,839 | $65,250 | $23,640 | $41,610 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $65,320 | $18,920 | $46,400 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $65,320 | $18,920 | $46,400 |
| 2014 | $4,563 | $59,620 | $13,870 | $45,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map