14382 Stablestone Ct Chesterfield, MO 63017
Estimated Value: $548,598 - $584,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,947
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14382 Stablestone Ct, Chesterfield, MO 63017 and is currently estimated at $560,900, approximately $190 per square foot. 14382 Stablestone Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Green Trails Elementary School, Parkway Central Middle School, and Parkway Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,684 | $98,800 | $43,780 | $55,020 |
| 2024 | $5,684 | $85,960 | $27,250 | $58,710 |
| 2023 | $5,684 | $85,960 | $27,250 | $58,710 |
| 2022 | $5,372 | $77,080 | $31,120 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $5,350 | $77,080 | $31,120 | $45,960 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $69,830 | $30,650 | $39,180 |
| 2019 | $4,938 | $69,830 | $30,650 | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $65,780 | $23,070 | $42,710 |
| 2017 | $4,878 | $65,780 | $23,070 | $42,710 |
| 2016 | $4,921 | $63,070 | $16,800 | $46,270 |
| 2015 | $5,159 | $63,070 | $16,800 | $46,270 |
| 2014 | $4,908 | $64,160 | $13,090 | $51,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map