14245 Ellett Rd Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $233,491
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14245 Ellett Rd, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $211,873, approximately $117 per square foot. 14245 Ellett Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2009
Sold by
Angiuli Ralph C and Angiuli Dominico
Bought by
Weyer Larry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$50,737
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$161,136
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Ritchie Raymond N and Ritchie Doris F
Bought by
Conny Michael A and Conny Jennifer R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,800
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weyer Larry A | $88,000 | Attorney | |
| Conny Michael A | $243,000 | Union Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weyer Larry A | $79,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Conny Michael A | $193,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,859 | $50,220 | $14,530 | $35,690 |
| 2024 | $1,859 | $50,220 | $14,530 | $35,690 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $50,220 | $14,530 | $35,690 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $40,970 | $10,380 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $1,659 | $40,970 | $10,380 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $1,666 | $40,970 | $10,380 | $30,590 |
| 2019 | $1,534 | $35,870 | $10,380 | $25,490 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $35,870 | $10,380 | $25,490 |
| 2017 | $1,577 | $35,870 | $10,380 | $25,490 |
| 2016 | $1,629 | $38,570 | $11,750 | $26,820 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $38,570 | $11,750 | $26,820 |
| 2014 | $1,590 | $38,570 | $11,750 | $26,820 |
| 2013 | $1,575 | $38,570 | $11,750 | $26,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map