17505 Fairview Ave Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17505 Fairview Ave, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $160,600, approximately $173 per square foot. 17505 Fairview Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1995
Sold by
Santee James W
Bought by
Sposetta John F and Sposetta Anita M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,700
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1989
Bought by
Santee James W and Santee Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sposetta John F | $58,500 | -- | |
| Santee James W | $27,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sposetta John F | $58,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $892 | $24,640 | $5,250 | $19,390 |
| 2024 | $892 | $24,640 | $5,250 | $19,390 |
| 2023 | $875 | $24,640 | $5,250 | $19,390 |
| 2022 | $596 | $15,050 | $4,200 | $10,850 |
| 2021 | $596 | $15,050 | $4,200 | $10,850 |
| 2020 | $599 | $15,050 | $4,200 | $10,850 |
| 2019 | $556 | $13,240 | $4,200 | $9,040 |
| 2018 | $554 | $13,240 | $4,200 | $9,040 |
| 2017 | $551 | $13,240 | $4,200 | $9,040 |
| 2016 | $550 | $13,320 | $4,030 | $9,290 |
| 2015 | $534 | $13,320 | $4,030 | $9,290 |
| 2014 | $537 | $13,320 | $4,030 | $9,290 |
| 2013 | $531 | $13,320 | $4,030 | $9,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map