13860 Ellett Rd Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $203,162 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13860 Ellett Rd, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $211,291, approximately $180 per square foot. 13860 Ellett Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School, West Branch Early Learning Center, and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Jordan Gary L and Welton Patricia
Bought by
Barnett Roger M and Barnett Janet D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,147
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,144
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Hill Mary Lou
Bought by
Jordan Gary L and Welton Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett Roger M | $112,000 | Sebring Title Agency Inc | |
| Jordan Gary L | $64,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett Roger M | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Gary L | $97,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,059 | $56,710 | $10,660 | $46,050 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $56,710 | $10,660 | $46,050 |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $56,710 | $10,660 | $46,050 |
| 2022 | $1,434 | $36,100 | $8,530 | $27,570 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $36,100 | $8,530 | $27,570 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $36,100 | $8,530 | $27,570 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $31,500 | $8,530 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $1,343 | $31,500 | $8,530 | $22,970 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $31,500 | $8,530 | $22,970 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $30,320 | $9,910 | $20,410 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $30,320 | $9,910 | $20,410 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $30,320 | $9,910 | $20,410 |
| 2013 | $1,239 | $30,320 | $9,910 | $20,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map