13755 Ellett Rd Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $112,000 - $144,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 13755 Ellett Rd, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $128,266, approximately $135 per square foot. 13755 Ellett Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Dean Richard and Dean Irene
Bought by
Douglas Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Treharn Dolores J and Treharn James
Bought by
Dean Richard and Dean Irene
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Bought by
Treharn Dolores J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douglas Michael J | $27,500 | None Available | |
| Dean Richard | $27,500 | Sebring Title Agency Inc | |
| Treharn Dolores J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $23,000 | $4,970 | $18,030 |
| 2024 | $853 | $23,000 | $4,970 | $18,030 |
| 2023 | $950 | $23,000 | $4,970 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $688 | $16,970 | $3,980 | $12,990 |
| 2021 | $689 | $16,970 | $3,980 | $12,990 |
| 2020 | $692 | $16,970 | $3,980 | $12,990 |
| 2019 | $637 | $14,810 | $3,980 | $10,830 |
| 2018 | $259 | $14,810 | $3,980 | $10,830 |
| 2017 | $256 | $14,860 | $4,030 | $10,830 |
| 2016 | $257 | $14,940 | $3,860 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $250 | $14,940 | $3,860 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | $251 | $14,940 | $3,860 | $11,080 |
| 2013 | $248 | $14,940 | $3,860 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map