17400 5th St Beloit, OH 44609
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17400 5th St, Beloit, OH 44609 and is currently estimated at $205,960, approximately $154 per square foot. 17400 5th St is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including West Branch Middle School and West Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2024
Sold by
Sanor Edward
Bought by
Carreon Tabitha J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Sanor Edward
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Yoho Linda O and Emplit Michelle R
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2007
Sold by
Yoho Linda O
Bought by
Emplit Michelle R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2004
Sold by
Burgess Ronald L and Burgess Mary Ann
Bought by
Yoho John J and Yoho Linda O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,301
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carreon Tabitha J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Carreon Tabitha J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanor Edward | $20,000 | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Emplit Michelle R | -- | Attorney | |
| Yoho John J | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yoho John J | $88,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $43,660 | $8,630 | $35,030 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $43,660 | $8,630 | $35,030 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $43,660 | $8,630 | $35,030 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $36,620 | $6,900 | $29,720 |
| 2021 | $1,483 | $36,620 | $6,900 | $29,720 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $36,620 | $6,900 | $29,720 |
| 2019 | $1,355 | $31,670 | $6,900 | $24,770 |
| 2018 | $1,350 | $31,670 | $6,900 | $24,770 |
| 2017 | $1,347 | $31,670 | $6,900 | $24,770 |
| 2016 | $1,284 | $30,380 | $7,700 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $30,380 | $7,700 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $30,380 | $7,700 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | $1,241 | $30,380 | $7,700 | $22,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map