14245 W Maple Rd Mokena, IL 60448
South Homer Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,662 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14245 W Maple Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $390,416. 14245 W Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2018
Sold by
Bonebrake Ralph E and Bonebrake Donna R
Bought by
Bonebrake Arthur and Bonebrake Tricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,711
Outstanding Balance
$193,905
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,511
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1991
Bought by
Bonebrake Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonebrake Arthur | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Bonebrake Ralph | $154,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonebrake Arthur | $218,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,338 | $97,832 | $25,720 | $72,112 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $89,182 | $23,446 | $65,736 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $82,157 | $21,599 | $60,558 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $77,266 | $20,313 | $56,953 |
| 2020 | $5,844 | $74,509 | $19,588 | $54,921 |
| 2019 | $5,163 | $72,199 | $18,981 | $53,218 |
| 2018 | $5,022 | $69,710 | $18,326 | $51,384 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $67,706 | $17,799 | $49,907 |
| 2016 | $4,593 | $65,894 | $17,323 | $48,571 |
| 2015 | $4,398 | $63,820 | $16,778 | $47,042 |
| 2014 | $4,398 | $63,032 | $16,571 | $46,461 |
| 2013 | $4,398 | $63,881 | $16,794 | $47,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map