14323 W Maple Rd Mokena, IL 60448
South Homer Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $239,893 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14323 W Maple Rd, Mokena, IL 60448 and is currently estimated at $361,223. 14323 W Maple Rd is a home with nearby schools including Oster-Oakview School, Haines Elementary School, and Lincoln Way West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Of California Na
Bought by
Pezan Gregory M and Pezan Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,200
Interest Rate
8.47%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Vendee Mtg Trust 1994-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Fitzgerald Thomas P
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pezan Gregory M | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Vendee Mtg Trust 1994-3 | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | Mid America Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pezan Gregory M | $95,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,407 | $63,612 | $21,084 | $42,528 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $57,988 | $19,220 | $38,768 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $53,420 | $17,706 | $35,714 |
| 2021 | $3,570 | $50,240 | $16,652 | $33,588 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $48,448 | $16,058 | $32,390 |
| 2019 | $3,286 | $46,946 | $15,560 | $31,386 |
| 2018 | $3,364 | $45,328 | $15,024 | $30,304 |
| 2017 | $3,184 | $44,025 | $14,592 | $29,433 |
| 2016 | $3,083 | $42,846 | $14,201 | $28,645 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,497 | $13,754 | $27,743 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,984 | $13,584 | $27,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,536 | $13,767 | $27,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map